
Sake Bomb Sushi - Newport
500 MONMOUTH STREET, Newport, KY
Pickup Only
Starters & Appetizers
Our Favorite Crunchies

Fried Chicken Wings 5pcs
Crispy Chicken Wings Deep Fried$7.95
Fries
Potato Fries$3.50
Korean Corn Dog
Korean corn dogs are cheese, potato or fish cakes fried in a batter on a stick
Shrimp Fire Cracker
Cream Cheese & Shrimp, Deep-fried w/ Crab Stick, Spicy-Wasabi Mayo$10.00
Shrimp & Vegetable Tempura
Shrimps Lightly Fried with Vegetables$9.00
Shrimp Tempura Appetizer
Shrimps Lightly Fried$9.00
Sweet Potato Tempura
Lightly Fried Sweet Potatos$6.00
Vegetable Tempura
Vegetables only Lightly Fried$7.00
Salad-Soup

Crab Salad
Best seafood salad! Mix imitation crab, mayo, and dressing. Meaty, creamy, and brightened up with a bit of spice$7.95
Miso Soup
a traditional Japanese soup consisting of a dashi stock with softened miso paste$2.50
Spring Mix Salad Small
Spring mix salad served with the house ginger dressing$3.95
Seaweed Salad
a popular dish in sushi restaurants, made from highly nutritious wakame seaweed$5.95
Miso Soup Large
a traditional Japanese soup consisting of a dashi stock with softened miso paste$5.00
Spring Mix Salad Large
Spring mix salad served with the house ginger dressing$6.95Ahi Tuna Sashimi
(8pcs) Seared Tuna, with chef’s special sauce$18.00Soft Shell Crab Salad
Deep fried Soft Shell Crab with Spring Mix Salad$12.95Yellowtail Jalapeno
(5pcs) Yellowtail, with Jalapeno on top$12.00Fried Tofu
$6.00
Appetizer & Ice Cream

Edamame
a delicious and healthy snack made from soybeans, Steamed and tossed in sea salt$4.50
Spring Roll
Vegetarian Spring roll$5.50
Crab Rangoon Appetizer
a simple mixture of crab, cream cheese, and seasonings wrapped in a wonton wrapper and fried crispy$5.95
Fried Cheese Cake
Cheese Cake deep fried. Crispy outside, Still Cold and Creamy Cheese Cake inside.$6.00Korean Ice Cream w/ Fruits
$9.00Mochi Ice Cream
$8.00
Potstickers

Dumpling Pork Fried
Fried Pork Dumpling$7.95
Dumpling Veggie Fried
Fried Veggie Dumpling$7.95
Pork Gyoja Steamed
Steamed Pork Dumpling$7.95
Shumai Shrimp APP
a small Japanese dumpling filled with shrimp and cooked in steam$6.00
Shumai Wasabi APP
a small Japanese dumpling filled with pork and cooked in steam. There is a little kick in there from wasabi.$7.00
Drinks & Tea

Fountain Drinks
Coke Products$3.50
Korean Honey Tea
Korean Honey Tea, served hot with the variety of flavors.$3.50
Green Tea
Hot Green Teas with the different flavors.$3.50Kids Drink
$2.50
Can Drink
Can Products: Coke/ Diet Coke/ Sprite$2.00Sparkling Water Bottle
$3.50Korean Mocha Coffee
$3.50Jasmine Tea
$3.50
Korean Honey Tea jar
$15.00To Go Fountain
$2.50
Sushi
Most Popular Rolls

Sunday Morning
Cream Cheese, Salmon; (Top) Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo$8.45
Shrimp Tempura
Crab, Shrimp Tempura; (Top) Sushi Sauce$6.45
California
Avocado, Cucumber, Crab Stick$5.45
Spicy Tuna
S. Tuna, Avocado, S. Mayo$6.05
Crab Rangoon Sushi Roll
Cream Cheese & Crab; (Top) Sushi Sauce, Sweet Chilli Sauce$11.95
Air Force
Crab, Shrimp Tempura, Cream Cheese; (Top) Salmon, Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo, Wasabi Dressing$11.45
Philly Roll
Cream Cheese, Smoke Salmon$6.05
Deep Fried Rolls

Sunday Morning
Cream Cheese, Salmon; (Top) Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo$8.45
Air Force
Crab, Shrimp Tempura, Cream Cheese; (Top) Salmon, Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo, Wasabi Dressing$11.45
Crab Rangoon Sushi Roll
Cream Cheese & Crab; (Top) Sushi Sauce, Sweet Chilli Sauce$11.95
Crunchy Smoke Salmon
Smoke salmon, Cream Cheese, Avocado; (Top) Jalapeno, S. Mayo, Sushi Sauce, Sriracha$13.95
Lady Killer
Crab, Shrimp Tempura, Cream Cheese, w/ Soy Paper; (Top) S. Mayo, Wasabi Dressing$11.45
Put Your Hands Up
BBQ Eel, Avocado, Cream Cheese; (Top) Spicy Crab, S.Mayo, Sushi Sauce$13.45
Special Fry Roll
Tuna, Cream Cheese, Jalepeno, Crab; (Top) Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo$12.45
Chef's Special Rolls

Bengals
Spicy Tuna(deep fried), Spicy Crab & Avocado; (Top) Sushi Sauce$11.45
Caterpillar
BBQ Eel, Cucumber; (Top) Avocado, Sushi Sauce$10.45
Cincinnati
Mango, Cream Cheese, Avocado; (Top) Smoke Salmon, Sushi Sauce, Tempura Flake$10.45
Crazy S. Califonia
Avocado, Cucumber, Crab; (Top) S. Crab, Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo$10.45
Crunch Munch
Cucumber, S. Crab; (Top) Sushi Shrimp, Wasabi Dressing, Temp Flake$10.45
Dragon
Crab, Shrimp Tempura; (Top) Avocado, BBQ Eel, Sushi Sauce$11.45
Dynamite
California; (Top) Hot Mama torched, Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo$10.45
Fire Cracker
Avocado,Cucumber,Crab; (Top) S.Tuna, Sushi Sauce,S.Mayo,Temp Flake$10.45
Fire Scallop
YumYum; (Top) Scallop(torched), S. Mayo, Sushi Sauce, Tuna Bonito Flakes$11.45
Godzilla
Avocado, Cucumber, Crab, Spicy Tuna, Shrimp Tempura; (Top) Hot Mama, S. Mayo, Sushi Sauce$13.45
Kentucky
"Crab, Cream Cheese, Avocado, Tempura Flake, J. Mayo; (Top) S. Crab, Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo, Sriracha, Masago"$12.45
Mango Samba
"Cream Cheese, Mango, Shrimp Tempura; (Top) Crab Sticks, Mango Sauce, Sushi Sauce"$12.45
Monday Night
White Tuna, Cream Cheese, Jalepino ;(Top) Spicy Mayo, Sushi Sauce$11.05
Mr. Supreme
Shrimp Temp., S.Crab; (Top)Avocado,S. Mayo,Sushi Sauce,Temp Flake$11.55
Ms. Sweet
Sweet Potato; topping : Avocado, S. Mayo, Eel Sauce, Tempura Flakes$9.45
Orange County
S. Crab, Avocado, Sushi Shrimp ;(Top) Salmon torched, Jalepeno, Sushi Sauce$11.05
Phoenix
Asparagus, S.Crab,Shrimp Temp.;(Top) Avocado, Sushi Sauce, Sriracha, S. Mayo$13.05
Playboy
Avocado,Shrimp Temp; (Top) Tuna,Sushi Sauce, J.Mayo, Masago, Temp Flake$12.45
Rainbow
Avocado, Cucumber, Crab; (Top) Tuna, White Tuna, Salmon, Red Snapper$12.45
Red Double
Avocado, Shrimp Tempura; (Top) Crab, Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo, Temp Flake, Wasabi Dressing$12.95
Red Fire
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber; (Top) Tuna, Sushi Sauce, Tempura Flake, S. Mayo$11.05
Reds
Avocado, Spicy Tuna, Shrimp Tempura ;(Top) White Tuna torched, Jalepeno, w/ chef's special sauce$12.45
Serpentine
Salmon, Tamago, Avocado; (Top) BBQ Eel and Sushi Sauce$11.45
Spider
Avocado,Cucumber,Crab,Lettuce,Soft Shell Crab,Masago,Sushi Sauce$11.45
Sweet Mango
Sweet Potato, Mango; (Top) Smoked Salmon, Sushi Sauce, Mango Sauce$11.45
Volcano
Avocado, Cucumber, Crab; (Top) Mix of Scallop & Crab$11.45
Wildcats UK
Salmon fried, Cream Cheese, Crab; (Top) S.Crab, Sushi Sauce, S. Mayo$12.45
Classic Rolls

Alaskan Roll
Avocado, Cucumber, Salmon$6.45
Avocado Cucumber
Avocado, Cucumber$5.45
California
Avocado, Cucumber, Crab Stick$5.45
Eel Cucumber
Cucumber, BBQ Eel; (Top) Sushi Sauce$6.05
Erlanger, KY
Mango, Cucumber, Tuna$7.05
Hot Mama
Combination of fish w/ Garlic, Red Pepper Paste, Sriracha, Green Onion$8.05
Kim Bop
Choose: BBQ Beef, Chicken; w/ Spinach, Carrot, Radish, Egg$8.45
Philly Roll
Cream Cheese, Smoke Salmon$6.05
Salmon Roll
Salmon$5.45
Salmon Skin
Salmon Skin fried, Cucumber; (Top) Sushi Sauce$5.45
Spicy Shrimp
Cucumber, Spicy Crab, Sushi Shrimp; (Top) Spicy Mayo$7.05
Spicy Tuna
S. Tuna, Avocado, S. Mayo$6.05
Sweet Potato
Sweet Potato Tempura; (Top) Sushi Sauce$5.45
Tuna Roll
TUNA$5.45
Vegetable
Avocado, Cucumber, Sushi Radish/Carrot/Squash$6.05
Yellow Tail
Yellowtail, Scallion$6.05
Yum Yum Roll
Cucumber, Spicy Crab$5.45
Nigiri & Sashimi

BBQ eel Nigiri
BBQ Eel on rice$4.95BBQ eel Sashimi
BBQ Eel$4.95
Crab Nigiri
Crab Stick on rice$2.95Crab Sashimi
Crab Stick$2.95Mackerel Nigiri
$4.95Mackerel Sashimi
$4.95Masago Nigiri
$6.95Masago Sashimi
$6.95Octopus Nigiri
$4.95Octopus Sashimi
$4.95
Red Snapper Nigiri
Red Snapper* on rice$4.95Red Snapper Sashimi
Red Snapper*$4.95
Salmon Nigiri
Salmon* on rice$4.95Salmon Sashimi
Salmon*$4.95
Scallop Nigiri
Scallop on rice$4.95Scallop Sashimi
Scallop$4.95
Shrimp Nigiri
Shrimp(Ebi) on rice$4.95Shrimp Sashimi
Shrimp(Ebi)$4.95
Smoke Salmon Nigiri
Smoked Salmon* on rice$4.95Smoke Salmon Sashimi
Smoked Salmon*$4.95Squid Nigiri
$4.95Squid Sashimi
$4.95
Tamago Nigiri
Egg(Tamago) on rice$2.95Tamago Sashimi
Egg(Tamago)$2.95Tobiko Nigiri
$6.95Tobiko Sashimi
$6.95
Tuna Nigiri
Tuna* on rice$4.95Tuna Sashimi
Tuna*$4.95
White Tuna Nigiri
White Tuna* on rice$4.95White Tuna Sashimi
White Tuna*$4.95
Yellow Tail Nigiri
Yellow Tail(Hamachi)* on rice$4.95Yellow Tail Sashimi
Yellow Tail(Hamachi)*$4.95
Small Sushi Tray
2 Salmon, 2 Yellow tail, 1 White Tuna, 1 Mackerel, 1 Salmon Roll, 1 Tuna Roll$23.00
Large Sushi Tray
6 Salmon, 6 Tuna, 6 Yellow tail, 3 White Tuna, 3 Mackerel, 1 Salmon Roll, 1 Tuna Roll$65.00
Add On Item
Sushi Party Trays
Try something NEW, Sushi Party Trays, for your party. Perfect fit to the other main food.
Small Sushi Party Trays (7 Rolls)
7 Rolls: California, Shrimp Tempura(2), Sunday Morning(2), Airforce, Red Double$55.00Medium Sushi Party Trays (12 Rolls)
12 Rolls: California(2), Shrimp Tempura(2), Sunday Morning(2), Airforce(2), Red Double, Kentucky, Cincinnati, Vegetable$105.00Large Sushi Party Trays (20 Rolls)
20 Rolls: California(2), Shrimp Tempura(2), Sunday Morning(2), Airforce(2), Red Double(2), Kentucky(2), Cincinnati(2), Put Your Hands Up, Sweet Potato, Fire Cracker, Playboy, Dragon, Vegetable$195.00
Lunch
Hot Stone Bowl
The Perfect Ratio of Protein, carbohydrates & Vegetables. Bean Sprout, Spinach, Lettuce, Carrot, Beet, Zucchini, Mushroom, Pickled Radish, Egg

Bibim Bop Lunch
Served in a bowl, not Hot Stone: Bean Sprout, Spinach, Lettuce, Carrot, Beet, Zucchini, Mushroom, Pickled Radish, and Egg.$9.95
Hot Stone Lunch
The Perfect Ratio of Protein, Carbohydrates & Vegetables: Bean Sprout, Spinach, Lettuce, Carrot, Beet, Zucchini, Mushroom, Pickled Radish, and Egg.$10.95
Most Popular Ramen
Korean Ramen with Vegetables. Different Recipes for Spicy Levels

Ramen Mild
Korean Style Mild Ramen w/ Vegetables$9.95
Ramen No Spicy
No Spicy Ramen w/ Vegetables$9.95
Ramen Spicy Korean
Korean Style Spicy Ramen w/ Vegetables$9.95
Ramen Vegetarian
Medium Spicy, Vegetarian Ramen.$9.95
TTEOK BOKKI
Korean BTS snack, tteokbokki: chewy rice cakes in spicy sauce. Choose spice level: medium, spicy, very spicy, or super spicy.$13.95
Bento Box
Try a variety of dishes in one traditional bento box.
BBQ Plus Bowl
More Meat(Beef, Chicken, or Pork, Tofu) on the Stone Bowl. Very Flavorful.

Bulgogi Plus Lunch
Bulgogi, Kimchi, Lettuce & Bean Sprouts, Cooked in Stone Bowl$13.95
Spicy Chicken Plus Lunch
Spicy Chicken Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Sweet potato, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$13.95
PORKopolis Lunch
Spicy Pork Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Vegie mix, Broccoli, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$13.95
Spicy Shrimp Plus
Spicy Shrimp Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Vegie mix, Broccoli, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$13.95Spicy Tofu Plus
Spicy Tofu Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Vegie mix, Broccoli, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$13.95
Korean BBQ
Korean BBQ is Uniquely Seasoned w/ Korean Sauces, Fruits, Spicy Chili Paste, Soy Sauce. The recipe differs with a type of meat.

Short Ribs(KalBi)
Korean Popular BBQ Grilled Short Ribs$19.95
BBQ Beef (Bulgogi) Lunch
Tender, Sliced Beef w/ BBQ Sauce$13.95
Spicy Chicken Lunch
Chicken & Vegetables w/ Spicy Sauce & Rice$13.95
Teriyaki Chicken Lunch
Grilled Chicken w/ Teriyaki Sauce & Vegetables$13.95
Spicy Pork Lunch
Pork & Vegetables w/ Spicy Sauce & Rice$13.95
Sake Bomb Special
Your choice of meat, tossed in our sauce, served with broccoli, rice cake, onion, carrot, scallion & vegie mix
Fried Rice
Noodles
Katsu(Crispy Cutlet)
Flour battered and deep fried; drizzled with Katsu Sauce, Served with rice
Spicy Korean Soups
Authentic, Ample Flavors; Boiling Hot
Spicy Korean soups with vegetables.

Yuk Gye Jang Beef
a spicy, very traditional Korean dish made from shredded beef with scallions and other vegetables.$17.95
Kimchi Jiggae Pork
Kimchi jjigae with pork. Select from medium to super spicy. one of the most-loved of all the stews in Korean cuisine. It's a warm, hearty, spicy, savory, delicious dish$17.95
Soon Tofu Seafood
Spicy soft tofu stew with seafood$17.95
Kids Meal
Dinner
Hot Stone Bowl

Bibim Bop Dinner
The Perfect Ratio of Protein, Carbohydrates & Vegetables: Bean Sprout, Spinach, Lettuce, Carrot, Beet, Zucchini, Mushroom, Pickled Radish, and Egg.$13.95
Hot Stone Dinner
The Perfect Ratio of Protein, Carbohydrates & Vegetables: Bean Sprout, Spinach, Lettuce, Carrot, Beet, Zucchini, Mushroom, Pickled Radish, and Egg.$14.95
Most Popular Ramen

Ramen Mild
Korean Style Mild Ramen w/ Vegetables$9.95
Ramen No Spicy
No Spicy Ramen w/ Vegetables$9.95
Ramen Spicy Korean
Korean Style Spicy Ramen w/ Vegetables$9.95
Ramen Vegetarian
Medium Spicy, Vegetarian Ramen.$9.95
TTEOK BOKKI
Korean BTS snack, tteokbokki: chewy rice cakes in spicy sauce. Choose spice level: medium, spicy, very spicy, or super spicy.$13.95
Bento Box
BBQ Plus Bowl

Bulgogi Plus Dinner
Bulgogi, Kimchi, Lettuce & Bean Sprouts, Cooked in Stone Bowl$17.95
Spicy Chicken Plus Dinner
Spicy Chicken Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Sweet potato, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$17.95
PORKopolis Dinner
Spicy Pork Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Vegie mix, Broccoli, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$17.95
Spicy Shrimp Plus
Spicy Shrimp Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Vegie mix, Broccoli, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$17.95Spicy Tofu Plus
Spicy Tofu Cooked in Stone Bowl w/ Vegie mix, Broccoli, Lettuce, Rice Cake & Orange sauce$17.95
Korean BBQ

Short Ribs(KalBi)
Korean Popular BBQ Grilled Short Ribs$19.95
BBQ Beef (Bulgogi) Dinner
Tender, Sliced Beef w/ BBQ Sauce$17.95
Spicy Chicken Dinner
Chicken & Vegetables w/ Spicy Sauce & Rice$16.95
Teriyaki Chicken Dinner
Grilled Chicken w/ Teriyaki Sauce & Vegetables$16.95
Spicy Pork Dinner
Pork & Vegetables w/ Spicy Sauce & Rice$16.95
Fried Rice
Noodles
Katsu(Crispy Cutlet)
Spicy Korean Soups

Yuk Gye Jang Beef
a spicy, very traditional Korean dish made from shredded beef with scallions and other vegetables.$17.95
Kimchi Jiggae Pork
Kimchi jjigae with pork. Select from medium to super spicy. one of the most-loved of all the stews in Korean cuisine. It's a warm, hearty, spicy, savory, delicious dish$17.95
Soon Tofu Seafood
Spicy soft tofu stew with seafood$17.95
Kids Meal
Alcohol
Beer
Sake
Soju
No.#1 Best Seller in the world.
Try it. You miss the big thing.
Wine
Liquor

Kimchi Fried Rice Dinner
$12.95
Kimchi fried rice, choice of spice level from medium to super spicy.
Customize your item
Protein Add On's
Required
Select 1 to 3
Spicy Level Fried Rice
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Sake Bomb NKY Locations and Hours
Sake Bomb Sushi - Erlanger/Edgewood
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM
Sake Bomb Sushi - Newport
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM


























